Shipped With Perfection

TUNE IN: THE HILLS

If your a HUGE Hills fan as much as I am than you cant wait to see the new season. The new season premieres tommorrow 9/10 PT on MTV. Make sure you tune in!

UPDATE: Sooo the premiere kinda sucked to me, I thought it would have been better, and I HATE how everytime they have someone on the show there like “So what do you do” or “where are you from?”. Like they dont know about the show or the cast! they know darn well they know about the show AND the cast…ugh that annoys me! LOL. Anywho Audrina and Lo’s ‘talk’ was the hilarity moment of the show “I DONT CARE”. lmao…oh goodness.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: